Grammy 2021: ecco i vincitori

Grammy 2021: ecco i vincitori

Ecco nominati e vincitori dei Grammy 2021:

Album of the year

  • WINNER: Folklore – Taylor Swift
  • Chilombo – Jhené Aiko
  • Black Pumas – Black Pumas
  • Everyday Life – Coldplay
  • Djesse vol. 3 – Jacob Collier
  • Women in Music Pt. III – Haim
  • Future Nostalgia – Dua Lipa
  • Hollywood’s Bleeding – Post Malone
Presentational grey line

Record of the year

  • WINNER: Everything I Wanted – Billie Eilish
  • Black Parade – Beyoncé
  • Colors – Black Pumas
  • Rockstar – DaBaby featuring Roddy Ricch
  • Say So – Doja Cat
  • Don’t Start Now – Dua Lipa
  • Circles – Post Malone
  • Savage (Remix) – Megan Thee Stallion featuring Beyoncé
Presentational grey line

Song of the year

  • WINNER: I Can’t Breathe – H.E.R
  • Black Parade – Beyoncé
  • The Box – Roddy Ricch
  • Cardigan – Taylor Swift
  • Circles – Post Malone
  • Don’t Start Now – Dua Lipa
  • Everything I Want – Billie Eilish
  • If the World Was Ending – JP Saxe and Julia Michaels
Presentational grey line

Best new artist

  • Winner: Megan Thee Stallion
  • Ingrid Andress
  • Phoebe Bridgers
  • Chika
  • Noah Cyrus
  • D Smoke
  • Doja Cat
  • Kaytranada
Presentational grey line

Best pop solo performance

 
  • WINNER: Watermelon Sugar – Harry Styles
  • Yummy – Justin Bieber
  • Say So – Doja Cat
  • Everything I Wanted – Billie Eilish
  • Don’t Start Now – Dua Lipa
  • Cardigan – Taylor Swift
Presentational grey line

Best pop duo/group performance

  • WINNER: Rain on Me – Lady Gaga with Ariana Grande
  • Un Dia (One Day) – J Balvin, Dua Lipa, Bad Bunny and Tainy
  • Intentions -Justin Bieber featuring Quavo
  • Dynamite – BTS
  • Exile – Taylor Swift featuring Bon Iver
Presentational grey line

Best pop vocal album

  • WINNER: Future Nostalgia – Dua Lipa
  • Changes – Justin Bieber
  • Chromatica – Lady Gaga
  • Fine Line – Harry Styles
  • Folklore – Taylor Swift
Presentational grey line
 
 

Best progressive R&B album

  • WINNER: It Is What It Is – Thundercat
  • Chilombo – Jhene Aiko
  • Ungodly Hour – Chloe X Halle
  • Free Nationals – Free Nationals
  • F*** Your Feelings – Robert Glasper
Presentational grey line

Best rap song

  • WINNER: Savage (Remix) – Megan Thee Stallion featuring Beyoncé
  • The Bigger Picture – Lil Baby
  • The Box – Roddy Ricch
  • Laugh Now Cry Later – Drake featuring Lil Durk
  • Rockstar – Da Baby featuring Roddy Ricch
Presentational grey line

Best rap album

 
  • WINNER: King’s Disease – Nas
  • Black Habits – D Smoke
  • Alfredo – Freddie Gibbs and The Alchemist
  • A Written Testimony – Jay Electronica
  • The Allegory – Royce da 5’9
Presentational grey line

Best melodic rap performance

  • WINNER: Lockdown – Anderson .Paak
  • Rockstar – Dababy featuring Roddy Ricch
  • Laugh Now Cry Later – Drake featuring Lil Dur
  • The Box – Roddy Ricch
  • Highest in the Room – Travis Scott
Presentational grey line

Best dance recording

  • WINNER: 10% – Kaytranada featuring Kali Uchis
  • On My Mind – Diplo and Sidepiece
  • My High – Disclosure featuring Amine and Slowthai
  • The Difference – Flume featuring Toro y Moi
  • Both of Us – Jayda G
Presentational grey line

Best dance/electronic album

  • WINNER: Bubba – Kaytranada
  • Kick I – Arca
  • Planet’s Mad – Baauer
  • Energy – Disclosure
  • Food Faith – Madeon
Presentational grey line

Best rock performance

  • WINNER: Shameika – Fiona Apple
  • Not – Big Thief
  • Kyoto – Phoebe Bridgers
  • The Steps – Haim
  • Stay High – Brittany Howard
  • Daylight – Grace Potter
Presentational grey line

Best metal performance

  • WINNER: Bodycount – Bum Rush
  • Code Orange – Underneath
  • The In-between – In This Moment
  • Bloodmoney – Poppy
  • Executioner’s Tax (Swing of the Axe) – Live by Power Trip
Presentational grey line

Best rock album

 
  • WINNER: The New Abnormal – The Strokes
  • A Hero’s Death – Fontaines DC
  • Kiwanuka – Michael Kiwanuka
  • Daylight – Grace Potter
  • Sound & Fury – Sturgill Simpson
Presentational grey line

Best alternative album

  • WINNER: Fetch the Bolt Cutters – Fiona Apple
  • Hyperspace – Beck
  • Punisher – Phoebe Bridgers
  • Jaime – Brittany Howard
  • The Slow Rush – Tame Impala
Presentational grey line

Best R&B performance

  • WINNER: Black Parade – Beyoncé
  • Lightning and Thunder – Jhené Aiko featuring John Legend
  • All I Need – Jacob Collier featuring Mahalia and Ty Dolla $ign
  • Goat Head – Brittany Howard
  • See Me – Emily King
Presentational grey line

Best country album

  • WINNER: Wildcard – Miranda Lambert
  • Lady Like – Ingrid Andress
  • Your LIfe is a Record – Brandy Clark
  • Nightfall – Little Big Town
  • Never Will – Ashley McBryde
Presentational grey line

Best Country Solo Performance

  • WINNER: When My Army Prays – Vince Gill
  • Stick That in Your Country Song – Eric Church
  • Who You Thought I Was – Brandy Clark
  • Black Like Me – Mickey Guyton
  • Bluebird – Miranda Lambert
Presentational grey line

Best Country Duo/Group Performance

  • WINNER: 10,000 Hours – Dan + Shay & Justin Bieber
  • All Night – Brothers Osborne
  • Ocean – Lady A
  • Sugar Coat – Little Big Town
  • Some People Do – Old Dominion
Presentational grey line

Best musical theatre album

  • WINNER: Jagged Little Pill
  • Amelie
  • American Utopia on Broadway
  • The Prince of Egypt
  • Soft Power
  • Little Shop of Horrors
Presentational grey line

Producer of the year, non-classical

  • WINNER: Andrew Watt
  • Jack Antonoff
  • Dan Auerbach
  • Dave Cobb
  • Flying Lotus
Presentational grey line

Best music video

  • WINNER: Brown Skin Girl – Beyoncé ft Blue Ivy and Wizkid
  • Life is Good – Future Featuring Drake
  • Lockdown – Anderson .Paak
  • Adore You – Harry Styles
  • Goliath – Woodkid

Utilizzando il sito, accetti l'utilizzo dei cookie da parte nostra e da terze parti. maggiori informazioni

Questo sito utilizza i cookie per fornire la migliore esperienza di navigazione possibile. Continuando a utilizzare questo sito senza modificare le impostazioni dei cookie o cliccando su "Accetta" permetti il loro utilizzo.

Chiudi